The Bottom 10 Films of 2011
No particular order. They all stink...
- Your Highness
- Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil
- Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son
- Paul
- Conan the Barbarian
- Drive Angry 3D
- Hall Pass
- Passion Play
- Monte Carlo
- Green Lantern
...and films like Human Centipede 2, Hangover Part 2, Straw Dogs, A Very Harold & Humar 3D Christmas, Insidious, Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, A Good Old-Fashioned Orgy, Paranormal Activity 3 are definitely off my radar to protect my mind.
:-)
No comments:
Post a Comment